DSW HOPIN' FOR FRECKLES

Date of Birth:
10/11/2008
Description:
One of our best and favorite foundation cows! A beautiful blue roan Overkill daughter , and a wonderful mother. She blew her udder 2 years ago, but this has not affected her ability to care for any of her calves!
Nickname:
Hope
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
New, Daniel & Paula
Breeder:
Workman, Daniel & Stacy
Reg #1:
249660
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,000
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/01/2014 High Point Show Legacy
10/01/2012 High Point Show Legacy

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationDrag Iron08/12/2014  AI to Drag Iron
Natural ServiceGravenstine06/10/201208/01/2012 5/18/13 heifer calf calved

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/24/2014Blood1.0000Pregnant05/21/2015Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.375008/12/2014  
  • WT BLUE SHADOW
    • WT BLUE SHADOW
    • DOB: 5/18/2013
    • WF Gravenstein x DSW HOPIN' FOR FRECKLES