Fifty Rioses

Date of Birth:
5/17/2015
Description:
red with white on belly
Nickname:
OCV#23VFS8984
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Hannah Pequignot
Breeder:
Shawn Pequignot
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
5/15
Reg #1:
271560
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,000
Sales Comments:
SALE PENDING - Fifty Rioses has a Gunslinger bull calf at side and has been AI'd to Bubba Tuff Chex. Rioses has great maternal traits and it always amazes us the size of calves her "magic" milk produces.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceGrande Safari Chex09/01/201809/19/2018 positive pregnancy test to AI on 9/7/18
Artificial InseminationAF Gunslinger (conventional)07/26/201807/26/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/07/2018Blood1.0000Pregnant05/03/2019Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.000009/04/2019  
Tip to Tip60.500012/09/2018  
Tip to Tip50.500009/30/2017  
Tip to Tip45.875004/13/2017  
Tip to Tip39.625011/26/2016  
Total Horn46.500011/26/2016  
Tip to Tip25.875005/08/2016