LL Smoke'N Lady

Date of Birth:
4/23/2015
Description:
parker brown
Nickname:
OCV#21DSN3606
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Shawn Pequignot
Breeder:
La'Peer Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
24
Reg #1:
271903
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
This great cow has produced two beautiful heifers for us. She is currently bred back to Grande Safari Chex. Smoke'N Lady is consigned to the Great Northern Longhorn Classic in Wisconsin in June 2019.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationBubba Tuff Chex (conventional)12/10/201812/10/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/08/2019Blood2.0000Pregnant09/17/2019Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.875003/23/2019  
Tip to Tip63.625012/09/2018  
Tip to Tip56.375009/30/2017  
Tip to Tip49.125003/19/2017  
Tip to Tip43.875011/26/2016