Girly Girl

Date of Birth:
6/4/2016
Description:
red
Nickname:
OCV#23VFF5799
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Shawn Pequignot
Breeder:
Double H Ranch - Justin Henry
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
6/6
Reg #1:
275070
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
Girly Girl has a beautiful, frosted up Fifty-Fifty BCB bull calf at side, born April 1st. She is a very gentle cow who is a great mother. She has a perfect udder and disposition.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationFifty-Fifty BCB (conventional)06/25/201806/25/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/13/2018Blood5.5000Pregnant04/02/2019Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.375005/31/2019  
Tip to Tip58.875003/23/2019  
Tip to Tip58.000012/09/2018  
Tip to Tip39.375009/30/2017  
Tip to Tip14.750011/26/2016