WH Shadow Rose

Date of Birth:
5/23/2009
Description:
yellow
Nickname:
OCV#23VCV9078
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Shawn Pequignot
Breeder:
Walnut Hill Farms
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
327
Reg #1:
252575
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,100
Sales Comments:
Our sweet recip cow! She raised our first embryo calf for us. She does a great job raising calves. However, since we didn't have any embryos this year, we AI'd her to a Charolais bull for a fall calf. She's a cow you can walk up to and love on.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial Inseminationcharolais bull (conventional)11/08/201811/08/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/13/2018Blood1.0000Pregnant08/16/2019Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.875012/09/2018  
Tip to Tip59.875004/13/2017